?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ナルシストな narcista  プププッ
narcista
::::: ::: :. .:.:.. ..:.:..:.. ...: .:.:.. ::.:.:


hi thar ^-^
im narcista! i was born in japan, but currently, i live in Hungary ^-^ In this journal, you'll see alot of spazmatic moments about my oh-so-fantastic life and fandoms. lets be friends anyway! xDD

November 2007
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

ナルシストな narcista  プププッ [userpic]
cause im bored and have nothing to post about...


taken from nani_kumi xDD

1. Where is your sister right now?
in front of the tv watching HaneTobi with mom

2. Last place you kissed someone?
LAWLZ. no

3. Name five things you did today:
1. Went to school.
2. forced courage out to talk to my crushie ^-^
3. screamed with my friends
4. did volleyball
5. went to japanese school and laughed again.

4. Last person you text messaged?
uhhmm...yesterday,my friend who apparently had her phone off.

5. What kind of phone do you have?
an ugly one, thats for sure.

6. What are you listening to?
ガゼット, らき☆すた

7. What do you smell like?
my aura smells like the forest, according to my former drama teacher

8. What color are your eyes?
Brown.

9. Have you ever done a Chinese fire drill?
haha wat?

10. Do you have a certain song for someone?
yes to the whole world

11. Do you have a chair in your room?
luckily yes i am able to sit in my own room

12. What are you doing tomorrow?
going to a sleepover for my friends b-day party. this is gonnabe the first time i go to someone elses house. im so anti-social xDD

13. Do you know someone named Betsy?
nop

14. What color is your mom's hair?
brown

15. Do you have a dog?
no

16. Do you remember singing any songs as a kid?
i didnt sing when i was kid

17. Are you married?
No.

18. When was the last time you talked to one of your siblings?
2 hours ago

19. Do you play an instrument?
used to. the violin

20. Do you like fire?
sometimes

21. Are you allergic to anything?
nothing really, but cat shampoo and house dust

22. Do you have a crush on anyone?
hahahahahaha YESH

23. Best friend?
dunno

24. Have you ever been to a spa?
yah

25. Do you miss someone?
yah

26. Do you think they miss you too?
nah

27. Have you ever seen your school counselor?
yah

28. Have you ever wanted to be a teacher?
no. if i taught children they would all be like kids in crack

29. What is one thing you've learned about life?
that some people were made totally perfectly, and god is a bitch. but i love him anyways.

31. Is anyone jealous of you?
HAHA no i have nothing that people can get jealous of

32. Ever been stuck in an elevator?
ummm...maybe

33. What does your mom call you?
my first name

34. What does you hair look like right now?
ponytail

35. Has anyone ever used you?
yah infact, all the time

36. Has anyone told you that they like you more than a friend?
mm yah

37. What have you eaten today?
french fries, mars bar, pasta

38. Is your hair naturally curly or straight?
straight

39. Who was the last person you were in a car with?
umm a cute granpa who is our taxi driver to japanese school <3

40. What are you looking forward to?
sleeping actually

41. A random guy/girl comes up to you and says "hey babe." you say:
depends on the guy/girl
but i'll say hey anyway

42. What was the last thing you put in your mouth?
popcorn

43. What does your last incoming text message say?
lets see..."Shanny and i rnt going! C ya @ sydneys"

44. The last song you listened to?
らき☆すた - 持ってけ!セーラーふく

45. Who do you like?
who do YOU like?

46. What did you do yesterday?
school, volleyball, essay, shower, sleep

47. Pick a scar on your body, how'd you get it?
on my left knee. i got this when we were timing our times on a 100m run, and i fell and slid for atleast 1m on the track, and a "friend" of mine laughed and ran past me. i had to go to the nurse all alone limping like i've lost a leg.

48. What do you want to do when you get out of high school/college?
work or be a leech

49. How old is your mom?
42

50. Are you signed onto AIM?
nah

51. Who's your most religious friend?
Mary

52. If you could change your name to anything what would it be?
i wont cause i appreciate the name my parents gave me. and everyone says no other name fits me other than the one i have now.

53. What's the best compliment someone could give you?
that i am funny and nice

54. What do you hate most about your school?
teachers and people

55. How often do you curse?
every 0.5 seconds

56. Last time you took a plane, where was it to?
Sushi-a-gogo-land

57. How many times a day do you log into myspace?
i dont use myspace cause personally, i think LJ is better. and i love LJ. LJ rocks.

58. Last profile you went to?
no ones

59. What's the first thing you would do with five million bucks?
i dunno. im not the one that does all the buying/shopping. maybe split it with friends?

60. What did your last outgoing text message say?
"How did the crematoriums look in the movie?"

61. Who's the first person on your top friends, and why?
i do not know who is the first person...

62. Next thing you'll spend money on?
gazette ftw

63. What's one toy you remember having in the 90's?
Barbies, Ty animals

64. If you had a son what would you name him?
Kou

65. Look through the 2 nearest windows, what do you see?
darkness

66. Whats your mousepad look like?
SPONGEBOB muwahaha

67. Who's someone you drifted from?
hmmmmm

68. Which of your friends do you argue with most?
kata

69. How many nationalities are you?
insanese jk japanese

70. What's your dream job?
wife of the sg but its not possible, so maybe living somewhere where there are mountains and alot of green. like switzerland. but not switzerland cause everything is expensive there.

71. Who's the last person that you felt stalked by?
my friend kata

72. If you could have any car what would it be?
an Expedition so big and pretty~~

73. What's your favorite breakfast food?
rice and some other things thats in the fridge.

74. How do you like your eggs?
sunny side up!

75. If you could get any piercing what would it be?
ears~

76. How about a tattoo?
ankle maybe

77. What mood are you in?
EMO

78. What's a movie you want to see in the theatre?
the Green Mile

79. Where else would you want to live?
somewhere thats not like japan

80. What's the last four numbers of your home phone number?
0463

81. How many hours did you sleep last night?
6 hours

82. Where will your next car ride be to?
my friends house hopefully

83. If you could live in any TV show what would it be?
dunno any tv shows.

84. What video game do you play most often?
Final Fantasy series ftw

85. What are you wearing right now?
pajamies
</lj>

Mood: tiredtired
Listening to: Kra - ハートバランス
Comments

....can't you put this under a lj-cut or something??
its practically raping my f-list page ;A;

LOL nanka kore real de kowai!! "how old is your mom?" its like why would people wanna know HAHA

hahaha gomen gomen. i totally forgot about that.

tteka you commented on people with my account. and u blamed it on me. you NEVER sign out too u know.

70. What's your dream job?
wife of the sg but its not possible


8DDDDDDDDDDDDD

.....I wouldn't mind being that either. XP

♥ YAY you did the meme. *hugs* ^^

You talked to your crush ANNNNNDDDDDD? =0

lolz. i know~ i can never stop thinking about it xDDD such n addict

well...he wouldnt look at me straightin the face. HE IS SO SHY IT GETS ON MY SHIVERRING NERVES nyaah~
we just talked on the stairs for 10 seconds and had to go cause class started :(

XDXD Yip! Can't say I blame you though. XP

Sounds like me. I hate my shyness and if you have hectic shyness (like me) it's very difficult believe me. D: Well at least you guys talked, first step ne? 8DDDD